?

Log in

 
 
11 November 2009 @ 05:58 pm
Icons: 13 Kat von D.  
13 Kat von D. icons :)
Please credit when used, and feel free to friend me if you like my icons. Thank you!
Oh and, comments are <3

Preview:
1 2 3


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13
 
 
 
Esther: Estherriwinu on November 11th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Hey! You're alive :O

What have you been doing? :P
Michellelike_huh on November 13th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
Hey! :D Yus!
I've been doing nothing actually, lol. Starting on my new school on monday and beside that, nothing.
Still wowing, lol :$ What about you?!
Estherriwinu on November 13th, 2009 10:03 am (UTC)
New school? What is it about?

I haven't played wow in two months now, tried out Aion. It's quite fun at some times, but since no one keeps playing it and the whole thing is such a grind and the community is full of retards, it's not going to be a keeper! Ah well.
Michellelike_huh on November 13th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
Oh wow, I was gonna try out Aion since I'm well bored with Wow (I just don't have anything better to do, lol)
Sucks there isn't a trial version available. Why aren't people staying?

New edu I'm gonna start is just a simple one and only takes two years, PE's assistant. Wanna study more after that, but that's what you get when you've been lazy, gotta take the long way there now :D

How's your school going? :>
Estherriwinu on November 13th, 2009 10:09 am (UTC)
Well "my" people thought it was boring, the grind was too long, bla bla bla. It's such a shame, as it looks sooooo much better than wow. Its so pretteh <3

I'm in my second year of Archaeology now ^^ Fun fun fun :P

Michellelike_huh on November 13th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
Surely looks pretty from what Ive seen :( Bummer its a fail!
But then again, nothing would really measure up to wow in the end. Would it.

And archaeology <3 Thats f-ing brilliant! Good youre enjoying it as much as you thought you would!
Danibrokenideal on August 12th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
These a beautiful. =D